< Return to GolfWithDiscs.com
P O W E R S T A T S

PDF Download the Acrobat version if you want to print and study the stats

Or the Microsoft Word Version

A Tier Events
B Tier Events
N/S
Div
Mull
Quarry Pk
Beaminster
Burnlaw
Essex Uni
Best 3 A
Frostbreaker
Quarry Pk
Hayling
Edinburgh
Best 2 B
TOTAL
1
Derek Robins
N
O
46.94
50.00
48.56
50.00
50.00
150.00
35.00
31.91
32.48
35.00
70.00
220.00
2
Sam Neilson
N
O
50.00
47.87
50.00
147.87
32.96
33.45
31.22
66.41
214.28
3
Simon Luard
S
O
46.94
42.54
47.12
47.42
47.77
142.31
32.96
35.00
33.11
68.11
210.42
4
Charlie Mead
N
O
42.85
42.54
43.51
44.84
39.98
131.20
30.92
35.00
65.92
197.12
5
Liam Young
N
O
42.85
39.35
45.68
127.88
33.74
29.33
63.07
190.95
6
Richard Sampson
S
O
39.79
35.09
28.38
42.46
23.27
117.34
29.56
24.18
28.70
58.26
175.60
7
Ivan Bromage
N
O
33.67
45.74
28.38
39.68
34.41
119.83
20.04
21.09
29.96
51.05
170.88
8
Bud Tilton
S
O
29.58
30.83
38.47
34.53
27.73
103.83
28.20
28.82
27.44
57.02
160.85
9
Sean Young
S
O
37.75
40.63
45.55
123.93
26.19
26.19
150.12
10
Andy Lucey
S
O
35.71
32.96
43.51
39.98
119.20
26.84
26.84
146.04
11
Jester Wilson
S
O
23.37
24.06
43.32
90.75
23.44
24.18
27.44
51.62
142.37
12
Pete Monk
S
O
37.22
35.59
36.64
109.45
31.22
31.22
140.67
13
Spencer Worth
S
O
31.63
23.37
32.71
29.95
94.29
23.44
19.17
42.61
136.90
14
Matt Pike
S
A
18.04
37.03
32.18
87.25
11.88
19.55
22.41
41.96
129.21
15
Neal Pickett
S
O
23.46
26.57
20.46
26.79
25.50
78.86
18.68
27.27
16.11
21.78
49.05
127.91
16
Trevor Bechtel
N
O
27.54
20.17
47.71
25.48
30.36
25.56
55.92
103.63
17
Dan Massey
S
A
13.78
31.26
21.05
66.09
14.60
14.91
19.17
34.08
100.17
18
Robin Ailes
S
A
13.25
37.11
3.23
53.59
9.16
12.33
16.11
28.44
82.03
19
Steve Rees
S
A
21.42
6.33
11.09
15.48
47.99
6.44
10.27
13.59
18.00
31.59
79.58
20
Ruth Steele
N
W
15.91
20.46
36.37
15.96
1.00
19.17
35.13
71.50
21
Ben Foxall
N
A
15.29
29.37
44.66
5.64
19.89
25.53
70.19
22
Jim Edwards
N
O
28.70
40.63
69.33
0.00
69.33
23
Sue Underwood
N
W
9.17
8.21
21.63
18.82
49.62
13.36
6.04
19.40
69.02
24
Daniel Luton
N
A
17.33
13.97
24.21
15.48
57.02
5.08
5.08
62.10
25
Tom Soper
S
O
28.38
28.38
24.93
24.93
53.31
26
Billy Ault
S
A
11.65
9.65
7.68
28.98
13.24
8.73
10.44
23.68
52.66
27
Toby Green
S
A
34.15
34.15
17.32
17.32
51.47
28
Sam Massey
S
A
25.50
25.50
3.72
17.23
8.56
25.79
51.29
29
Simon Ailes
S
O
18.29
18.29
10.52
17.23
14.00
31.23
49.52
30
Frank Knutton
S
A
11.21
6.33
6.76
16.47
9.91
37.59
4.09
7.30
11.39
48.98
31
Miles Clarke
S
O
0.00
21.40
24.18
23.67
47.85
47.85
32
John Massey
S
A
9.52
22.62
12.14
44.28
2.36
1.00
3.36
47.64
33
Steve Jones
S
A
19.38
3.13
12.53
5.45
37.36
1.00
2.55
3.52
6.07
43.43
34
Neil Halliday
S
O
25.50
16.13
41.63
0.00
41.63
35
Chris Hughes
N
J
7.13
19.05
26.18
12.33
12.33
38.51
36
Tony Wakeford
N
O
16.13
16.13
21.15
21.15
37.28
37
Oran Villliers-Stuart
N
A
31.95
31.95
0.00
31.95
38
Guy Luard
S
A
4.60
11.32
15.92
10.44
10.44
26.36
39
Fikret
N
O
0.00
23.67
23.67
23.67
40
Blair Anderson
N
J
13.89
13.89
7.61
7.61
21.50
41
Steve Parker
S
A
0.00
7.80
10.44
18.24
18.24
42
Ali Locke
S
W
1.00
4.60
1.00
6.60
7.18
2.26
9.44
16.04
43
John Gore
N
A
0.00
14.22
14.22
14.22
44
Tim Foxall
N
A
8.74
8.74
2.89
2.89
11.63
45
David Faithfull
N
A
0.00
7.61
7.61
7.61
46
Alex Glasson
S
A
2.44
2.44
4.78
4.78
7.22
47
Iain Rendall
N
A
6.16
6.16
1.00
1.00
7.16
48
Oliver Luton
N
JJ
5.08
5.08
0.00
5.08
49
Richard Clegg
N
A
0.00
4.78
4.78
4.78
50
Garry Villiers-Stuart
N
A
3.58
3.58
0.00
3.58
51
Jonny Burden
N
A
3.04
3.04
0.00
3.04
52
Trant Luard
S
A
1.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
53
Paddy Villiers-Stuart
N
J
1.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
54
James Luton
N
JJ
1.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
N/S
Div
Mull
Quarry Pk
Beaminster
Burnlaw
Essex Uni
Best 3 A
Frostbreaker
Quarry Pk
Hayling
Edinburgh
Best 2 B
TOTAL
A Tier Events
B Tier Events
POWERSTATS
N
North
A
Amateur
O
Open
S
South
W
Women
JJ
Junior Junior
16/10/00
J
Junior
POINTS FOR TIED POSITIONS ARE AVERAGED

 

POINTS FOR TIED POSITIONS ARE AVERAGED